Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Vehicle Bridge Construction in Socabon Community for Resilient Food Systems Project

Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-453405-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: CONSTRUCCIÓN PUENTE VEHICULAR COMUNIDAD SOCABON (VILLA SERRAN…

Source ID: WB-OP00419659

Estimated value

$152,428

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-453405-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: CONSTRUCCIÓN PUENTE VEHICULAR COMUNIDAD SOCABON (VILLA SERRANO) UOD CHUQUISACA - PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/11/29 Duration of Contract 152 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): EMPRESA ECRAM (1050317) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia EMPRESA ECOSAT (1050318) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 1002594.54 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 1002594.54 Signed Contract price BOB 1002594.54 Rejected Bidder(s): INGENIERÍA Y CONSTRUCCIÓN BREBBIA S.R.L.

(963167) . Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 1092471.95 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 1092471.95 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Agency: EMPODERAR Program Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 152428.09 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryBolivia, Plurinational State of
Publish dateJan 7, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 7, 2026
Estimated value$152,428
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerEMPODERAR Program
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationEMPODERAR Program

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Bolivia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175672- Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Bolivia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175672- Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Bolivia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175672- Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Bolivia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175672- Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Bolivia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175672- Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

bridge constructionvehicle bridgeresilient food systemsrural infrastructureChuquisaca Boliviacommunity developmentconstruction contractpublic procurement