Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Irrigation System Construction in Tururu Uod Potosi Under Food Resilience Project

Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-453463-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO TURURU UOD POTOSÍ - PAR III Not…

Source ID: WB-OP00419683

Estimated value

$169,184

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-453463-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO TURURU UOD POTOSÍ - PAR III Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/05 Duration of Contract 119 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): EMPRESA CONSTRUCTORA CONSULTORA GEOHIDRO INGENIERIA (882110) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia GECHTER INGENIERIA (1050342) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 1150648.65 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 1150648.65 Signed Contract price BOB 1150648.65 Agency: EMPODERAR Program Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 169184.47 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryBolivia, Plurinational State of
Publish dateJan 7, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 7, 2026
Estimated value$169,184
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerEMPODERAR Program
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationEMPODERAR Program

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Bolivia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175672- Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Bolivia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175672- Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Bolivia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175672- Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Bolivia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175672- Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Bolivia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175672- Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

irrigation system constructionfood resilience projectrural developmentagricultural infrastructureBolivia constructionpublic works contractengineering servicesPAR III program
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.