Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Bridge Construction and Road Works for Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project

Contract Award Project: P176943-Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70060 Bid/Contract Reference No: SVG-VEEP-W-RFQ-04 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Abutments, Approach Roads, and the Installation of By - Pass…

Source ID: WB-OP00421225

Estimated value

$260,689

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176943-Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70060 Bid/Contract Reference No: SVG-VEEP-W-RFQ-04 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Abutments, Approach Roads, and the Installation of By - Pass Bailey Bridge at Noel Between the GoSVG and Kelectric Company Limited Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2022/07/26 Duration of Contract 12 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KELECTRIC COMPANY LTD (499338) Villa St.

Vincent Country: St. Vincent and the Grenadines Bid Price at Opening XCD 708267.06 Evaluated Bid Price XCD 708267.06 Signed Contract price XCD 708267.06 Evaluated Bidder(s): SEA OPERATIONS SVG LIMITED (120676) Country: St. Vincent and the Grenadines Bid Price at Opening XCD 713679.86 Evaluated Bid Price XCD 713679.86 OB SADOO ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD (759471) Box BJ0010, Cul De Sac, Castries, St. Lucia Country: St.

Lucia Bid Price at Opening XCD 971976.41 Evaluated Bid Price XCD 971976.41 HUTCHINSON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD. (199366) Country: St.

Vincent and the Grenadines Bid Price at Opening XCD 729724.41 Evaluated Bid Price XCD 729724.41 Agency: SVG - Ministry of Finance, Economic Planning, Sustainable Development, and Information Technology Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 260689.41 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountrySaint Vincent and the Grenadines
Publish dateJan 16, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 16, 2026
Estimated value$260,689
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerSVG - Ministry of Finance, Economic Planning, Sustainable Development, and Information Technology
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSVG - Ministry of Finance, Economic Planning, Sustainable Development, and Information Technology

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • St. Vincent and the Grenadines - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P176943- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • St. Vincent and the Grenadines - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P176943- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • St. Vincent and the Grenadines - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P176943- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • St. Vincent and the Grenadines - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P176943- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

bridge constructionemergency infrastructureroad worksBailey bridgevolcanic eruption recoverySaint Vincent and the Grenadinesconstruction contractIDA project