Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Road Infrastructure and Drainage Construction Project in Nyamagana Municipality

Contract Award Project: P180298-DAR ES SALAAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT PHASE 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74780 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-PO-RALG-484867-CW-DIR Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of Box Culvert and Side drains along Kishiri Fumagila Road (7.4km) and Constr…

Source ID: WB-OP00408454

Estimated value

$565,158

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180298-DAR ES SALAAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT PHASE 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74780 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-PO-RALG-484867-CW-DIR Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of Box Culvert and Side drains along Kishiri Fumagila Road (7.4km) and Construction of Uhuru Bridge (1.72 Km) and Mlango Mmoja Drainage System (0.16km) in Nyamagana MC - Mwanza Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/10 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): M/S JONTA INVESTIMENT LIMITED (950320) P.O.BOX 2267 Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS Evaluated Bid Price TZS 1806352550.00 Signed Contract price TZS 1806352550.00 Beneficial Ownership Details M/S JONTA INVESTIMENT LIMITED (950320) Form Date: 06-JUN-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met JOHN ELIAS NTALIMBO TZ Tanzania Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Evaluated Bidder(s): M/S NEW OASIS CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE COMPANY LIMITED (931214) P.O.BOX 76226, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS Evaluated Bid Price TZS 1441688875.00 Agency: President's Office - Regional Administration and Local Government Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 565158.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryTanzania, United Republic of
Publish dateNov 13, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 13, 2025
Estimated value$565,158
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerPresident's Office - Regional Administration and Local Government
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationPresident's Office - Regional Administration and Local Government

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180298- DAR ES SALAAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT PHASE 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180298- DAR ES SALAAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT PHASE 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180298- DAR ES SALAAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT PHASE 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

road constructiondrainage systembox culvertbridge constructioninfrastructure developmentmunicipal worksstormwater managementtransportation improvement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.