Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Water Infrastructure Projects Including Wells and Dams

Contract Award Project: P172479-Strengthen Ethiopia’s Adaptive Safety Net Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-67980 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI HRSHNWOFED-480428-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of /domestic water well 5 sites /check dam 1 sites /weir 3 sites Notice Ve…

Source ID: WB-OP00412482

Estimated value

$40,900

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172479-Strengthen Ethiopia’s Adaptive Safety Net Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-67980 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI HRSHNWOFED-480428-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of /domestic water well 5 sites /check dam 1 sites /weir 3 sites Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/04/25 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DALDIS COOPERATIVE (1040746) daldis cooperative tel +251968818107 Harshin Town, Kabale 03 Somali Regional State Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5046600.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5046600.00 Signed Contract price ETB 5046600.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): SAMSAMA DAYIB ADAN GENERAL CONTRACTOR (1040747) samsama dayib adan general contractor tel +251915460095 Harshin Town, Kabale 02n Somali Regional State Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5250000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5250000.00 ADAN MOHAMMED BUILDING MATERIALS SHOP (1040737) adan mohammed building materials shop tel +251915108566 Harshin Town Somali Regional State Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5150000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5150000.00 Agency: Somali Region Food Security Coordination Directorate Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 40900.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateNov 28, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 28, 2025
Estimated value$40,900
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerSomali Region Food Security Coordination Directorate
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSomali Region Food Security Coordination Directorate

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P172479- Strengthen Ethiopia?s Adaptive Safety Net - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P172479- Strengthen Ethiopia?s Adaptive Safety Net - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

water well constructioncheck damweir constructionwater infrastructuredomestic water supplywater managementconstruction projectscivil engineering