Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Road Construction and Improvement Project in Kinondoni Municipality

Contract Award Project: P180298-DAR ES SALAAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT PHASE 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74780 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-PO-RALG-484936-CW-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Construction of rigid pavement along Mahelahela - Makaburini jct Road (1.2 km) and and spo…

Source ID: WB-OP00408514

Estimated value

$999,305

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180298-DAR ES SALAAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT PHASE 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74780 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-PO-RALG-484936-CW-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Construction of rigid pavement along Mahelahela - Makaburini jct Road (1.2 km) and and spot improvement of Makaburini-Chatembo Road (1.5km) in Kinondoni MC - Dar es Salaam Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/30 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KINGS BUILDERS LIMITED (908871) Madale - Midizini Plot No.

37 P. O. Box 6009 DSM HQ / Main Yard Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS 3073337000.00 Evaluated Bid Price TZS 2647587000.00 Signed Contract price TZS 2647587000.00 Agency: President's Office - Regional Administration and Local Government Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 999305.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryTanzania, United Republic of
Publish dateNov 13, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 13, 2025
Estimated value$999,305
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerPresident's Office - Regional Administration and Local Government
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationPresident's Office - Regional Administration and Local Government

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180298- DAR ES SALAAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT PHASE 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180298- DAR ES SALAAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT PHASE 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180298- DAR ES SALAAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT PHASE 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

road constructionrigid pavementroad improvementinfrastructure developmentKinondoni MunicipalityDar es Salaamtransportationpublic works
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.