Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Secondary Street in Gehal Village Under Climate Resilient Agriculture Project

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, NAHAN-491614-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Secondary S…

Source ID: WB-OP00417547

Estimated value

$99,900

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, NAHAN-491614-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Secondary Str.at Vill. Gehal (Kaintha) in G.P.Gehal Job No R-36 under APO unit Rajgarh.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/06 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHOK KUMAR (524183) S/o Sh Devi Ram Of village Jablog PO Sainj Tehsil Renukaji Distt Sirmour HP Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 506280.50 Evaluated Bid Price INR 506280.50 Signed Contract price INR 506280.50 Evaluated Bidder(s): VINIT THAKUR (981223) s/o Sh. Gumarn Singh R/o vil.

Haripurdhar Distt.Sirmaur HP Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 506780.60 Evaluated Bid Price INR 506780.60 JAGDISH KUMAR (659623) s/o sh sunder singh r/o vpo sangna teh sangrah distt sirmaur HP Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 506800.38 Evaluated Bid Price INR 506800.38 Agency: District Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 99900.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$99,900
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

road constructionclimate resilient agricultureHimachal Pradeshvillage infrastructuresecondary streetWorld Bank projectpublic worksrural development