Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Secondary Structure at Sheroe Kulath Village in Himachal Pradesh

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, NAHAN-491614-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Secondary S…

Source ID: WB-OP00417531

Estimated value

$99,900

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, NAHAN-491614-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Secondary Str. at Vill. Sheroe Kulath in G.P. Bohal Talia Job No R-31 under APO unit Rajgarh.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/06 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): VIRENDER PUNDIR (663157) Vill. Gatlog, PO Bhajond, Teh. Nohradhar, Distt.

Sirmour (HP) Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 503956.30 Evaluated Bid Price INR 503956.30 Signed Contract price ERN 503956.30 Evaluated Bidder(s): KARAN JEET R/O GAWAHI 173104 (1010139) S/O Jeevan singh Village Gawahi district sirmaur hp 173104 Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 506574.50 Evaluated Bid Price INR 506574.50 ASHOK KUMAR (544069) VPO Kufar Kaira Teh Nohra Distt Sirmour HP Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 506783.80 Evaluated Bid Price INR 506783.80 Agency: District Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 99900.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$99,900
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

secondary structure constructionrain-fed agriculture projectclimate resilienceHimachal Pradesh developmentIBRD funded projectrural infrastructurewater source sustainabilitycontract award