Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Secondary Structure for Water Management in Chandrona Village

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, NAHAN-491614-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Secondary S…

Source ID: WB-OP00417552

Estimated value

$99,900

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, NAHAN-491614-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Secondary Str. M.I.S. at Vill. Chandrona in G.P. Bhtli Manal Job No R-97 under APO unit Rajgarh.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/20 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SH. ASHOK KUMAR S/O SH. RAMESH CHAND (929452) R/o Village Chandrona P.O. Lana Cheta Teh. Nohradhar Distt. Sirmaur HP Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 498246.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 498246.00 Signed Contract price INR 498246.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KAPIL DEV (906410) s/o Sh.

Padam r/o village Kitta Talia P.O. Lana Cheta Teh. Nohradhar distt. Sirmaur HP Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 501246.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 501246.00 NAGENDER SINGH (867467) s/o Sh. Amar Singh Village Shamra P.O. Bogdhar Teh. Nohra Dhar Distt.

Sirmaur HP Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 499246.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 499246.00 Agency: District Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 99900.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$99,900
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

water management infrastructureclimate resilient agriculturemicro-irrigation systemsHimachal Pradesh developmentrural constructionWorld Bank funded projectsecondary structure constructionrain-fed agriculture