Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Secondary Structure in Nahan for Climate Resilient Agriculture Project

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, NAHAN-514793-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of secondary s…

Source ID: WB-OP00417845

Estimated value

$99,700

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, NAHAN-514793-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of secondary structure at vill.

Thada Nalti in GP Naina Tikker Job No N-46 under APO unit Nahan Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/20 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ANSHUL KUMAR WALIA (970710) Vill.

upper street Nahan Distt,Sirmour (H.P.) Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 487141.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 487141.00 Signed Contract price INR 487141.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ARUN KUMAR (659614) s/o sh karam chand r/o 70/7 upper street Nahan Distt Sirmaur HP Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 487279.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 487279.00 VISHAL KUMAR (544076) S/O Sh Sirmour Singh Village Devaka Purla PO Nahan Distt Sirmour.HP Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 487396.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 487396.00 Agency: District Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 99700.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 24, 2025
Estimated value$99,700
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

secondary structure constructionclimate resilient agricultureNahan Himachal Pradeshrain-fed agriculture projectWorld Bank funded projectrural infrastructurerequest for quotationscontract award