Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Secondary Structure for Rain-fed Agriculture Project in Himachal Pradesh

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, NAHAN-491614-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of secondary s…

Source ID: WB-OP00417516

Estimated value

$99,900

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, NAHAN-491614-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of secondary structure M.I.S. at village Madiyan in GP Chokkar Job No R-22 under APO unit Rajgarh.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/06 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): RAJESH KUMAR (544065) Village Ghirga Chinar PO Bhojond Teh Nohradhar Distt Sirmaur HP Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 495608.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 495608.00 Signed Contract price INR 495608.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KARANJEET SINGH (521807) Village : Gawahi PO Kuffer-Kaira, Tehsil Nohradhar Distt Sirmour HP Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 497608.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 497608.00 ASHOK KUMAR (544069) VPO Kufar Kaira Teh Nohra Distt Sirmour HP Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 497608.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 497608.00 Agency: District Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 99900.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$99,900
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

agricultural infrastructureclimate resilient agriculturesecondary structure constructionHimachal Pradesh projectrain-fed agriculturesource sustainabilityrural developmentwater management