Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Zambia National Public Health Institute Office Complex Awarded

Contract Award Project: P167916-Africa CDC Regional Investment Financing Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65030 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZM-MOH-462125-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of ZNPHI Office Complex and Associated Infrastructure Notice Version No: 0 Date Notific…

Source ID: WB-OP00427542

Estimated value

$28 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P167916-Africa CDC Regional Investment Financing Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65030 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZM-MOH-462125-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of ZNPHI Office Complex and Associated Infrastructure Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/04 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ZHONGHMEI ENGINEERING GROUP LTD (979465) 35719, Munali Road Lusaka Country: Zambia Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 17447577.94 Signed Contract price USD 20609429.09 Beneficial Ownership Details ZHONGHMEI ENGINEERING GROUP LTD (979465) Form Date: 08-DEC-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Qi Lu CN China Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Evaluated Bidder(s): CHINA CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION (CCECC) (610652) N°4 , Beifengwo, Arrondissement de Haidian, ville de Beijing 25 bp 866 Abidjan 25 Tél.

: +225 88 96 58 18 _ 67 96 14 78 Email: ccecc-ci@ccecc.com.cn CHINE Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 20572277.51 AVIC INTERNATIONAL (721745) Plot No 441A/39, Mutandwa Road Roma District Country: Zambia Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 19578394.33 CHINA JIANGXI CORPORATION (395654) Plot No.

20844 Alick Nkata Road Country: Zambia Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 21504879.43 DOWN TOUCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED (729449) Plot No.11974, Chandwe Musonda, Road Lusaka, Zambia Country: Zambia Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 19569182.38 Rejected Bidder(s): NANTONG CONSTRUCTION GROUP CO, LTD (167499) RUA DUANJIABA, 136 Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score CHINA RAILWAY CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING GROUP CO.

LTD (979464) 5534 Kakola, Kalundu Lusaka Zambia Country: Zambia Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive HENAN GUNAGJIN (Z) INVESTMENT LTD AND DATONG CONSTRUCTION LTD (979482) 54 Kwacha Rd Lusaka Zambia Country: Zambia Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive JIANGXI CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING (GROUP) CORPORATION (498337) No.956 of Beijing East Road, Quigshanhu District, nanchang City, Jiangxi Province, Peoples Republic of China Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Ministry of Health Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 28000000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 18, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 18, 2026
Estimated value$28 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Health
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Health

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P167916- Africa CDC Regional Investment Financing Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P167916- Africa CDC Regional Investment Financing Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P167916- Africa CDC Regional Investment Financing Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P167916- Africa CDC Regional Investment Financing Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

public health infrastructureoffice complex constructionZambia Ministry of HealthAfrica CDC projectconstruction contract awardZNPHI developmentinternational development fundingbuilding construction tender
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.