Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Groundwater Source Construction for Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project in Saint Vincent

Contract Award Project: P176943-Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70060 Bid/Contract Reference No: SVG-VEEP-W-FA-1 Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Construction Works for Ground Water Sources at Higher Elevations Notice Version No: 0…

Source ID: WB-OP00421660

Estimated value

$4.6 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176943-Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70060 Bid/Contract Reference No: SVG-VEEP-W-FA-1 Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Construction Works for Ground Water Sources at Higher Elevations Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/08 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CENTRAL WATER AND SEWERAGE AUTHORITY (1038235) P.O Box 363 New Montrose Kingstown St.

Vincent & The Grenadines. Country: St. Vincent and the Grenadines Bid Price at Opening USD 6238589.41 Evaluated Bid Price USD 6238589.41 Signed Contract price USD 6238589.41 Agency: SVG - Ministry of Finance, Economic Planning, Sustainable Development, and Information Technology Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 4646968.16 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountrySaint Vincent and the Grenadines
Publish dateJan 20, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 20, 2026
Estimated value$4.6 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerSVG - Ministry of Finance, Economic Planning, Sustainable Development, and Information Technology
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSVG - Ministry of Finance, Economic Planning, Sustainable Development, and Information Technology

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • St. Vincent and the Grenadines - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P176943- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • St. Vincent and the Grenadines - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P176943- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • St. Vincent and the Grenadines - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P176943- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • St. Vincent and the Grenadines - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P176943- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Volcanic Eruption Emergency Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

groundwater constructionvolcanic eruption emergencywater infrastructureSaint VincentIDA projectemergency responsewater sourcesdirect selection
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.