Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction Works Contract Award for GS Muramba B School Upgrade in Ngororero District

Contract Award Project: P168551-Rwanda Quality Basic Education for Human Capital Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64750 Bid/Contract Reference No: RW-MINEDUC-279587-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction Works to upgrade GS Muramba B in Ngororero District Notice Vers…

Source ID: WB-OP00417928

Estimated value

$1.5 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P168551-Rwanda Quality Basic Education for Human Capital Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64750 Bid/Contract Reference No: RW-MINEDUC-279587-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction Works to upgrade GS Muramba B in Ngororero District Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2022/06/27 Duration of Contract 15 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DELTA TWO CONSTRUCTION LTD (710017) Kigali- Rwanda Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1747536157 Signed Contract price RWF 1747536157 Evaluated Bidder(s): ECOMEM CO.

LTD (1027236) Kigali-Rwanda Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1920944779 DEC COMPANY LTD (1031483) Kigali Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1777733507 Agency: Ministry of Education Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 1480029.75 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryRwanda
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 24, 2025
Estimated value$1.5 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Education
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Education

Tags & Signals

school constructioneducation infrastructureNgororero Districtbasic education developmentconstruction contractRwanda educationfacility upgradepublic works