Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Technical Assistance Consultancy for Project Mid-term Survey Services

Contract Award Project: P159382-Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-61650 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MOLF-220702-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Service of Technical Assistance for Project Mid-term Survey Notice…

Source ID: WB-OP00411440

Estimated value

$185,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P159382-Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-61650 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MOLF-220702-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Service of Technical Assistance for Project Mid-term Survey Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2021/06/15 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): FRONTIERI CONSULT PLC (696211) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Tel: 0911517805 Country: Ethiopia Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 08-DEC-21 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Belay Fikadu Bereda ET Ethiopia Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 77.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 8 Methodology: 24 Key Personnel: 32 Transfer of Knowledge: 6 Participation by Nationals: 7 Financial: 20 Combined: 81.6 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price ETB 3752478.8 Signed Contract Price ETB 3752478.80 Price: Currency: Amount: Ethiopian Birr (Ethiopian Birr) 3752478.80 Agency: Ministry of Livestock and Fisheries Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 185000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryAgriculture & Food
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateNov 25, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 25, 2025
Estimated value$185,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Livestock and Fisheries
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Livestock and Fisheries

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P159382- Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P159382- Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P159382- Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P159382- Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P159382- Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

consultancy servicestechnical assistancemid-term surveyproject evaluationdata analysissurvey implementationprofessional supportmonitoring and evaluation