Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Technical Support Assistant Consultancy Services for Maharashtra Project Management Unit

Contract Award Project: P506340-Maharashtra Resilience Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-MITRA-467903-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services as a Technical Support Assistant (TSA) for Project Management Unit (PMU)…

Source ID: WB-OP00411710

Estimated value

$750,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P506340-Maharashtra Resilience Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-MITRA-467903-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services as a Technical Support Assistant (TSA) for Project Management Unit (PMU) of Maharashtra Resilience Development Program (MRDP) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/03/18 Duration of Contract 36 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): GRANT THORNTON BHARAT LLP (1039805) L-41, Connaught Circus, New Delhi-110001 Phone: +919947269145 Country: India Scores Technical: 94.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 18 Methodology: 38 Key Personnel: 38 Financial: 100 Combined: 95.20 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price INR 116820000.00 Signed Contract Price INR 116820000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Indian Rupees (Indian Rupees) 116820000.00 Evaluated Firm(s): PRIMOVE INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (902773) Country: India Final Evaluation Price INR 129776400.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): BLG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES (P) LTD.

(456662) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: Agency: Maharashtra Institution for Transformation Procurement method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 750000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryIndia
Publish dateNov 26, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 26, 2025
Estimated value$750,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMaharashtra Institution for Transformation
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMaharashtra Institution for Transformation

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P506340- MRDP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P506340- MRDP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P506340- MRDP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P506340- MRDP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

technical support assistantconsultancy servicesproject management unitMaharashtratechnical assistanceproject implementationmanagement supportoperational capacity