Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Consultancy Services Awarded for ICT Infrastructure Design and Supervision at Dar es Salaam Institute

Contract Award Project: P163399-East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63330 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-DIT-DAR-222654-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy services for Design, Supervision o…

Source ID: WB-OP00414203

Estimated value

$45,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P163399-East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63330 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-DIT-DAR-222654-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy services for Design, Supervision of ICT infrastructure, DIT DSM Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2022/06/08 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): M/S TECHNOWISE CO.

LTD (352387) P.O.

BOX 35062, Dar es salaam, Tanzania Country: Tanzania Scores Technical: 80.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 30 Methodology: 25 Key Personnel: 15 Transfer of Knowledge: 5 Participation by Nationals: 5 Financial: 25 Combined: 75 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price TZS 97261797.90 Signed Contract Price TZS 97261797.90 Price: Currency: Amount: Tanzania Shillings (Tanzania Shillings) 97261797.90 Agency: Dar es Salaam Institute of Technology Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 45000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateDec 6, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 6, 2025
Estimated value$45,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDar es Salaam Institute of Technology
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDar es Salaam Institute of Technology

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163399- East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163399- East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

ICT infrastructure designconsultancy servicestechnical supervisionEASTRIP projecteducation technologyTanzania developmentcapacity buildingregional integration