Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Consultancy Award for Himachal Pradesh Road Feasibility and Design Project

Contract Award Project: P163328-Himachal Pradesh State Roads Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90660 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-HPRIDC -425860-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for detailed feasibility and detailed engineering des…

Source ID: WB-OP00419829

Estimated value

$960,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P163328-Himachal Pradesh State Roads Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90660 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-HPRIDC -425860-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for detailed feasibility and detailed engineering design of 221 km state road network.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/06 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): M/S STUP CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED IN JV WITH M/S TEC4 INGENIEROS SA, (982085) 1st Floor, Plot No.

77A, Sector 18, Shaheed Ripon Katiyal Marg, Gurugram, Haryana-122015, India, Country: India Scores Technical: 86.49 Consultant Specific Experience: 4.74 Methodology: 22.10 Key Personnel: 50.30 Transfer of Knowledge: 4.35 Participation by Nationals: 5 Financial: 81.04 Combined: 85.40 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price INR 151119525.00 Signed Contract Price INR 151119525.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Indian Rupees (Indian Rupees) 151119525.00 Evaluated Firm(s): K& J PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED IN JV WITH TYPSA GROUP (982083) Country: India Final Evaluation Price INR 122460750.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): ALMONDZ GLOBAL INFRA- CONSULTANT LIMITED (INDIA) IN JV WITH KOBA PROJE VE DANISMANLIK A.

S. IN ASSOCIATION WITH C AND E (982084) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Price: Currency: Amount: M/S ISAN CORPORATION JV WITH M/S THEME ENGINEERING SERVICES PVT. LTD.

(982088) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Price: Currency: Amount: Agency: HIMACHAL PRADESH ROAD AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION Procurement method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 960000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryIndia
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 8, 2026
Estimated value$960,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerHIMACHAL PRADESH ROAD AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationHIMACHAL PRADESH ROAD AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P163328- Himachal Pradesh State Roads Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

road infrastructurefeasibility studyengineering designconsultancy servicesHimachal Pradeshquality and cost-based selectionWorld Bank projectroad transformation