Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Consultancy Services for Finalizing Draft Transboundary Water Policy and Development Strategy

Contract Award Project: P167156-Nigeria: Improved Child Survival Program for Human Capital MPA Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65390 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-KOGI IMPACT-466069-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Upgrading of Selected 88 Public Health Centers in Kogi State (Lot 3) Notice Ve…

Source ID: WB-OP00408255

Estimated value

$700,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P167156-Nigeria: Improved Child Survival Program for Human Capital MPA Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65390 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-KOGI IMPACT-466069-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Upgrading of Selected 88 Public Health Centers in Kogi State (Lot 3) Notice Version No: 2 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/30 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): INKNUEL (978637) Suite 1-2, First Floor, Business Throne Plaza, Plot 1092, Joseph Gomwalk Street, Gudu District, Abuja Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 1402109764.00 Signed Contract price NGN 1402109764.00 Agency: Ministry of Water and Irrigation Procurement method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 700000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 12, 2025
Submission deadlineFeb 9, 2026
Estimated value$700,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Water and Irrigation
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Water and Irrigation

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174867- Horn of Africa - Groundwater for Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174867- Horn of Africa - Groundwater for Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

water policytransboundary water managementconsultancy serviceswater resources strategypolicy developmentinternational water cooperationenvironmental consultancystrategic planning
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.