Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ICT STRATEGY DEVELOPMENT

Contract Award Project: P180117-Building Institutions And Systems to Harness And Realize Agenda 2063 Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2020 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-451959-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ICT STRATEGY DEVELOPMENT Noti…

Source ID: WB-OP00411483

Estimated value

$250,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180117-Building Institutions And Systems to Harness And Realize Agenda 2063 Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2020 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-451959-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ICT STRATEGY DEVELOPMENT Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/05 Duration of Contract 10 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): AH CONSULTING LIMITED (LEAD) (682830) 10 Saddler Lane Naguru, P.O.

Box 8699, Kampala, Uganda Country: Uganda Scores Technical: 85.41 Consultant Specific Experience: 4.58 Methodology: 30.67 Key Personnel: 50.16 Financial: 11.59 Combined: 79.88 Rank: 2 Final Evaluation Price USD 104000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 104000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 104000.00 Evaluated Firm(s): NINVER DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS S.L.

(775140) Country: Spain Final Evaluation Price USD 166966.00 Price: Currency: Amount: SIGMUND PEAK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (420470) Country: Kenya Final Evaluation Price USD 237180.00 Price: Currency: Amount: GRANT THORNTON (945817) Country: Spain Final Evaluation Price USD 60250.00 Price: Currency: Amount: DELOITTE LIMITED (413153) Country: Kenya Final Evaluation Price USD 16195450.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Agency: Africa Union Commission Procurement method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 250000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 25, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 25, 2025
Estimated value$250,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerAfrica Union Commission
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationAfrica Union Commission

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180117- Building Institutions And Systems to Harness And Realize Agenda 2063 Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

Consultant ServicesMultiple Countriesconsultancyservicesstrategydevelopmentissuedafricaunioncommissionmultiplecountries