Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Consultancy for Implementation Completion Report on Judicial Modernization Project

Contract Award Project: P155759-Citizen-Centric Judicial Modernization and Justice Service Delivery Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-57780 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-JUDICIARY TZ-489695-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for the Development of an Impleme…

Source ID: WB-OP00422048

Estimated value

$300,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P155759-Citizen-Centric Judicial Modernization and Justice Service Delivery Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-57780 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-JUDICIARY TZ-489695-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for the Development of an Implementation Completion and Results Report (ICR) for the Citizen-Centric Judicial Modernization and Justice Service Delivery Project Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/29 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): FKL ASSOCIATES ADVOCATES (791287) P.O.

Box 35805 Dar es Salaam Tanzania Country: Tanzania Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 20-OCT-23 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mussa Laurean TZ Tanzania Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Kiwory Goodluck TZ Tanzania Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 80.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 20.00 Key Personnel: 10.00 Transfer of Knowledge: 10 Participation by Nationals: 20 Financial: 20 Combined: 100 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price TZS 368640000.00 Signed Contract Price TZS 830900000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Tanzania Shillings (Tanzania Shillings) 830900000.00 Agency: Judiciary of Tanzania Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 300000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryTanzania, United Republic of
Publish dateJan 22, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 22, 2026
Estimated value$300,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerJudiciary of Tanzania
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationJudiciary of Tanzania

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P155759- Citizen-Centric Judicial Modernization and Justice Service Delivery - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P155759- Citizen-Centric Judicial Modernization and Justice Service Delivery - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P155759- Citizen-Centric Judicial Modernization and Justice Service Delivery - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

judicial modernizationconsultancy servicesimplementation completion reportjustice service deliveryproject evaluationjudiciary reformdevelopment projectresults assessment
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.