Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Environmental Impact Assessment Study Consultant Services

Contract Award Project: P174814-Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71500; IDA-E0710 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UGP-413517-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultant firme chargée de l’élaboration de l’étude d'impact env…

Source ID: WB-OP00408506

Estimated value

$150,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P174814-Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71500; IDA-E0710 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UGP-413517-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultant firme chargée de l’élaboration de l’étude d'impact environnemental et social (EIES) des travaux de construction de la route d’accès, du port et du poste frontalier de Rubenga Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/30 Duration of Contract 75 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): BALEINE ENVIRONNEMENT SARL (559452) Baleine3environnement@gmail.com +243998713737 Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of Scores Technical: 85.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 30 Methodology: 15 Key Personnel: 20 Transfer of Knowledge: 10 Participation by Nationals: 10 Financial: 70 Combined: 85 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 58484.00 Signed Contract Price USD 58484.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 58484.00 Agency: UGP Ministry of Commerce Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 150000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryE4
Publish dateNov 13, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 13, 2025
Estimated value$150,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerUGP Ministry of Commerce
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUGP Ministry of Commerce

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174814- Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174814- Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174814- Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174814- Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

environmental impact assessmentconsulting servicesenvironmental studysustainabilityregulatory compliancemitigation measures