Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Technical Support Consultant for MSME E-Inspection Platform Implementation

Contract Award Project: P177895-MSME Competitiveness Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71740 Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-CEP-499329-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Consultant on providing technical support and overseeing the implementation of the e-Inspection Platfor…

Source ID: WB-OP00408099

Estimated value

$60,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177895-MSME Competitiveness Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71740 Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-CEP-499329-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Consultant on providing technical support and overseeing the implementation of the e-Inspection Platform under the MSME Competitiveness Project Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/10 Duration of Contract 150 Day(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Moldova Scores Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price EUR 60000.00 Signed Contract Price EUR 60000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 60000.00 Agency: Project Implementation Unit of the Competitiveness Enhancement Project Procurement method: Individual Consultant Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 60000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryMoldova, Republic of
Publish dateNov 12, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 12, 2025
Estimated value$60,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerProject Implementation Unit of the Competitiveness Enhancement Project
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationProject Implementation Unit of the Competitiveness Enhancement Project

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P177895- MSME Competitiveness Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P177895- MSME Competitiveness Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P177895- MSME Competitiveness Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P177895- MSME Competitiveness Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

e-inspection platformtechnical support consultantMSME digitalizationplatform implementationproject oversighttechnical consultancy
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.