Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Human Resources Development Services Contract Awarded by McGill University

O1 - Indéterminé — Développement des ressources humaines (80111500) Buyer: Université McGill Suppliers: Densu Associates Incorporated Award amount: 556271.01 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-11-17T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20102034

closedCanada

Estimated value

CA$556,271

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

O1 - Indéterminé — Développement des ressources humaines (80111500) Buyer: Université McGill Suppliers: Densu Associates Incorporated Award amount: 556271.01 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-11-17T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 3, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$556,271
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerUniversité McGill
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUniversité McGill

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Densu Associates Incorporated

Tags & Signals

human resources developmentprofessional servicesuniversity procurementnon-competitive contracttraining servicesorganizational developmentpublic sector contractingcompleted contract