Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Galvanized Iron Sheet and Wire Procurement Contract Award in Tigray Region

Contract Award Project: P172479-Strengthen Ethiopia’s Adaptive Safety Net Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-67980 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-TIGRAY FSCO-483065-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contract agreement of Goods- Agreement b/n Woreda Gantafeshum and Haftom Desta for Procuremen…

Source ID: WB-OP00424963

Estimated value

$42,099

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172479-Strengthen Ethiopia’s Adaptive Safety Net Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-67980 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-TIGRAY FSCO-483065-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contract agreement of Goods- Agreement b/n Woreda Gantafeshum and Haftom Desta for Procurement of Galvanized iron sheet and Wire.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/05/22 Duration of Contract 2 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HURUY HAILAY G/MESKEL (1058869) Tigray, Eastern Zone, Woreda Adigrat Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 440000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 440000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 440000 Agency: Tigray Region Food Security Coordination Office Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 42099.38 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateFeb 4, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 4, 2026
Estimated value$42,099
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerTigray Region Food Security Coordination Office
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationTigray Region Food Security Coordination Office

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P172479- Strengthen Ethiopia?s Adaptive Safety Net - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P172479- Strengthen Ethiopia?s Adaptive Safety Net - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

galvanized iron sheetwire procurementTigray regioncontract awardadaptive safety netEthiopiafood securitypublic procurement