Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

IT Officer Consultant Contract Award in Laos

IT Officer Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/05/20 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Scores Rank: Final Evaluation Price USD Signed Contract Pr...

Source ID: WB-OP00291186

Estimated value

$24,383

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

IT Officer Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/05/20 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Scores Rank: Final Evaluation Price USD Signed Contract Pr...

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryLao People's Democratic Republic
Publish dateMay 22, 2024
Submission deadlineMay 22, 2024
Estimated value$24,383
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCommunity Livelihood Enhancement And Resilience
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCommunity Livelihood Enhancement And Resilience

Tags & Signals

IT consultantcontract awardLaosindividual consultantIT officer12-month contractprocurementtechnical services