Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Contract Award for Health Supply Logistics Extension Across Nigerian States

AWARD OF CONTRACT FOR THE EXTENSION OF LOGISTIC FIRMS TO TRANSPORT HEALTH SUPPLIES TO 36 STATES + FCT AND DESIGNATED LABORATORIES.

Source ID: WB-OP00292191

Estimated value

$66,667

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

AWARD OF CONTRACT FOR THE EXTENSION OF LOGISTIC FIRMS TO TRANSPORT HEALTH SUPPLIES TO 36 STATES + FCT AND DESIGNATED LABORATORIES.

Statusopen
CategoryTransportation & Logistics
CountryNigeria
Publish dateMay 27, 2024
Submission deadlineMay 27, 2024
Estimated value$66,667
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNCDC Covid-19 Response PMU
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNCDC Covid-19 Response PMU

Tags & Signals

health supply logisticsmedical transportNigeria stateslaboratory suppliescontract awarddistribution serviceshealthcare procurementsupply chain extension