Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Contract Award

Procurement of local construction materials like sand ,stone etc

Source ID: WB-OP00292276

Estimated value

$16,364

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Procurement of local construction materials like sand ,stone etc

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateMay 27, 2024
Submission deadlineMay 27, 2024
Estimated value$16,364
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDire Dawa City Job Creation and Food Security Agency
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDire Dawa City Job Creation and Food Security Agency

Tags & Signals

GoodsEthiopiacontractawardprocurementlocalconstructionmaterialsstoneissuedcreationsecurity