Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Menstrual Hygiene Management Facility at Tolina Tokali Primary School

Contract Award Project: P164032-Mali Improving Education Quality and Results for All Project (MIQRA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D7730 Bid/Contract Reference No: ML-MEN-367029-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Travaux d’extension de neuf (09) de salles de classe (3 salles de classe au lycé…

Source ID: WB-OP00292550

Estimated value

$20,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P164032-Mali Improving Education Quality and Results for All Project (MIQRA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D7730 Bid/Contract Reference No: ML-MEN-367029-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Travaux d’extension de neuf (09) de salles de classe (3 salles de classe au lycée Dougoukolo Konaré de Kayes (LDKK), 03 salles de classe au lycée public de Diéma et 3 salles de classe lycée de Kita) Notice Version No: 1 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/11/08 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GROUPEMENT D’ENTREPRISES TATA BTP /SOGETRAP/EDEMBAT (793103) Bamako-MALI Country: Mali Bid Price at Opening XOF 144406390 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 144406390 Signed Contract price XOF 144406390 Evaluated Bidder(s): OUAGADOU SARL (763284) Magnambougou Rural près du bar canal-Bamako Mali Tél : 66 71 01 03-71 28 28 81 Email : moucou2003@yahoo.fr Country: Mali Bid Price at Opening XOF 144959760 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 144959760 DIAKITE MULTIPLE SERVICES - SARL (791600) SOULEYMANEBOUGOU ACI.

Pr?s du 3?me Pont Tel 66 05 84 91/ 76 05 84 91 mail diakitemultipleservices@gmail.com Country: Mali Bid Price at Opening XOF 181945788 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 191945788 Agency: Gambella Region Water Bureau Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 20000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateMay 28, 2024
Submission deadlineMay 15, 2026
Estimated value$20,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerGambella Region Water Bureau
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationGambella Region Water Bureau

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P167794- One WASH?Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH?CWA) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P167794- One WASH?Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH?CWA) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P167794- One WASH?Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH?CWA) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P167794- One WASH?Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH?CWA) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

menstrual hygiene managementschool constructionsanitation facilityprimary schooleducation infrastructurehygiene improvementregional education bureau