Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Contract Award for External Auditor to Conduct Annual Financial Audit

AWARD OF CONTRACT FOR THE ENGAGEMENT OF AN EXTERNAL AUDITOR TO CONDUCT AN ANNUAL AUDIT OF NIGERIA CoPREP FINA

Source ID: WB-OP00292749

Estimated value

$7,064

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

AWARD OF CONTRACT FOR THE ENGAGEMENT OF AN EXTERNAL AUDITOR TO CONDUCT AN ANNUAL AUDIT OF NIGERIA CoPREP FINA

Statusopen
CategoryFinance & Insurance
CountryNigeria
Publish dateMay 29, 2024
Submission deadlineMay 29, 2024
Estimated value$7,064
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNCDC Covid-19 Response PMU
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNCDC Covid-19 Response PMU

Tags & Signals

external auditorannual auditfinancial auditcontract awardfinancial statementscompliance auditprocurementtransparency