Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Poultry Promotion Initiative for Dendi Woreda Agricultural Development

Contract Award Project: P161706-Lake Chad Region Recovery and Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-66430 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-MINEPAT-395874-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Acquisition et livraison des engrais chimiques aux organisations de producteurs du département…

Source ID: WB-OP00296081

Estimated value

$62,680

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P161706-Lake Chad Region Recovery and Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-66430 Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-MINEPAT-395874-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Acquisition et livraison des engrais chimiques aux organisations de producteurs du département du Logone et Chari Notice Version No: 1 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/05/26 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS ANNADJIMA (417175) BP: 303 KOUSSERI, Tel: 699 36 40 44 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF 220500000 Signed Contract price XAF 441000000 Rejected Bidder(s): ASTAVA SARL (792220) Tél : 674 970 747/661 844 510 Email : astavasarl@gmail.com/nkentsa@yahoo.fr Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ELIMAX SARL (777529) 691 25 97 45 / 677 78 01 72 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XAF Evaluated Bid Price XAF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Agency: Woredas in Oromia Regional State Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 62680.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateJun 17, 2024
Submission deadlineFeb 27, 2026
Estimated value$62,680
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWoredas in Oromia Regional State
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationWoredas in Oromia Regional State

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163383- Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

poultry promotionagricultural developmentlivestock managementDendi Woredacapacity buildingfood securityfarming supportlocal agriculture
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.