Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Contract Award

Construction of road from Deoghoria to .40 KM) under APART

Source ID: WB-OP00323780

Estimated value

$278,510

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Construction of road from Deoghoria to .40 KM) under APART

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryIndia
Publish dateNov 20, 2024
Submission deadlineNov 20, 2024
Estimated value$278,510
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerPublic Works Road Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationPublic Works Road Department

Tags & Signals

WorksIndiacontractawardconstructiondeoghoriaunderapartissuedpublicworksdepartment