Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Contract Award

Supply of Cotton Storage Bags Under Cotton VCDS Programme for PIU Agri

Source ID: WB-OP00324009

Estimated value

$506,593

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Supply of Cotton Storage Bags Under Cotton VCDS Programme for PIU Agri

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryIndia
Publish dateNov 21, 2024
Submission deadlineNov 21, 2024
Estimated value$506,593
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerProject Coordination Management Unit (PCMU-SMART)
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationProject Coordination Management Unit (PCMU-SMART)

Tags & Signals

GoodsIndiacontractawardsupplycottonstorageunderprogrammeissuedprojectcoordination
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.