Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Partitioning Process for Joint Parcels in Rural Okara Area

Contract Award Project: P159697-GREATER ABIDJAN PORT - CITY INTEGRATION PROJECT Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-62720 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PACOGA-273574-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Organisation de la crmonie de lancement de ladressage des rues et lieu public du District Autonome…

Source ID: WB-OP00332364

Estimated value

$1.9 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P159697-GREATER ABIDJAN PORT - CITY INTEGRATION PROJECT Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-62720 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PACOGA-273574-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Organisation de la crmonie de lancement de ladressage des rues et lieu public du District Autonome dAbidjan Notice Version No: 1 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2021/12/13 Duration of Contract 7 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ICONE COMMUNICATION (636932) Adresse : 28 BP 605 Abidjan 28,Abidjan Cocody 2 plateaux E-mail : assistant@icomecom.net Tel : (+225) 27 22 42 78 18 / 07 07 61 67 40 Country: Cte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 27549850 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 27549850 Signed Contract price XOF 27549850 Evaluated Bidder(s): EVERY.CO (636934) 18 BP 1039 ABIDJAN 18TEL + 225 2000 72 12CEL.

+225 01 03590093 Country: Cte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 45111000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 45110000 SKY MEDIA GROUP (636933) 27 BP 254 ABIDJAN 27TEL + 225 22 50 33 31 Country: Cte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 37631425 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 37631425 GLOBAL TB SERVICES (844287) Sige social: AbidjanTl: 27 33 76 37 30 Country: Cte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 39669500 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 396669500 Agency: Board of Revenue Punjab Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 1937821.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryPakistan
Publish dateJan 8, 2025
Submission deadlineJun 6, 2026
Estimated value$1.9 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerBoard of Revenue Punjab
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationBoard of Revenue Punjab

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Pakistan - SOUTH ASIA- P172945- Punjab Urban Land Systems Enhancement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Pakistan - SOUTH ASIA- P172945- Punjab Urban Land Systems Enhancement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Pakistan - SOUTH ASIA- P172945- Punjab Urban Land Systems Enhancement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Pakistan - SOUTH ASIA- P172945- Punjab Urban Land Systems Enhancement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Pakistan - SOUTH ASIA- P172945- Punjab Urban Land Systems Enhancement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

land partitioningjoint parcelsrural areasOkara regionland demarcationsurveying servicesagricultural landparcel division
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.