Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Silo Procurement Contract Award Notification for Four-Month Duration

SMMC/Silo Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/11/13 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): SILO ( Country: Netherlands Final Evaluation Price EUR Signed Contract Price EUR Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) Agency...

Source ID: WB-OP00332559

Estimated value

$155,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

SMMC/Silo Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/11/13 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): SILO ( Country: Netherlands Final Evaluation Price EUR Signed Contract Price EUR Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) Agency...

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountrySint Maarten (Dutch part)
Publish dateJan 9, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 9, 2025
Estimated value$155,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerSMMC
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSMMC

Tags & Signals

silo procurementcontract awardNetherlands firmeuro contractfour-month durationpublic tenderprocurement notificationevaluation completed
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.