Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Consultancy Contract Awarded in Madagascar for Multi-Year Project

CONTRAT RVBG Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/06/17 Duration of Contract 54 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Madagascar Scores Rank: Final Evaluation Price MGA Signed Contract Price MGA Price: Curre...

Source ID: WB-OP00332822

Estimated value

$56,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

CONTRAT RVBG Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/06/17 Duration of Contract 54 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Madagascar Scores Rank: Final Evaluation Price MGA Signed Contract Price MGA Price: Curre...

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 10, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 10, 2025
Estimated value$56,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerEMERGENCY PREVENTION AND MANAGEMENT UNIT
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationEMERGENCY PREVENTION AND MANAGEMENT UNIT

Tags & Signals

consultancy contractMadagascarindividual consultantcontract award54-month durationcompetitive evaluationpublic procurement