Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Framework Partnership Agreement for Wildlife Disease Surveillance in Dzanga-Sangha Protected Areas

Contract Award Project: P159697-GREATER ABIDJAN PORT - CITY INTEGRATION PROJECT Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-62720 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PACOGA-305572-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: REALISATION BES TUDES TECHNIQUES ET ELABORATION DE PIECES Techniques DU DOSSIER…

Source ID: WB-OP00332841

Estimated value

$170,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P159697-GREATER ABIDJAN PORT - CITY INTEGRATION PROJECT Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-62720 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PACOGA-305572-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: REALISATION BES TUDES TECHNIQUES ET ELABORATION DE PIECES Techniques DU DOSSIER D' APPEL D'OFFRES POUR L'ENTRETIEN DE ROUTES Rurales DANS LES REGIONS DU BAFING, DU BERE ET DI DUWORODOUGOU (MISSION1 Notice Version No: 1 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/01/23 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 1 Awarded Firm(s): AFRICAN WAYS (749671) Country: Tunisia CAEM (312095) 01 BP 6615 - OUQGQDOUGOU 01 TL; 226 50 37 66 19/50 37 66 99 EMAIL : CAEM@FASONET.BF Country: Burkina Faso SONED-AFRIQUE (566551) Country: Cote d'Ivoire Scores Technical: 95.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 10 Methodology: 25 Key Personnel: 60 Financial: 1 Combined: 95 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price XOF 80075000 Signed Contract Price XOF 80075000 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A.

Francs BCEAO (C.F.A. Francs BCEAO) 80075000 Agency: CAR-MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND POPULATION- National Technical Unit Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 170000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 10, 2025
Submission deadlineJun 7, 2026
Estimated value$170,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCAR-MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND POPULATION- National Technical Unit
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCAR-MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND POPULATION- National Technical Unit

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P167817- Regional Disease Surveillance Systems Enhancement Project (REDISSE) Phase IV - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P167817- Regional Disease Surveillance Systems Enhancement Project (REDISSE) Phase IV - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P167817- Regional Disease Surveillance Systems Enhancement Project (REDISSE) Phase IV - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

zoonotic disease surveillancewildlife health monitoringprotected areas managementDzanga-Sanghapublic health partnershipecological conservationdisease preventionwildlife funds collaboration