Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Drainage Structures and Road Surfacing in Atisbo Local Government

Contract Award Project: P180323-Integrated Flood Resilience and Adaptation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73330 Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-PMD-429268-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of IT equipment Notice Version No: 1 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/…

Source ID: WB-OP00336067

Estimated value

$3 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180323-Integrated Flood Resilience and Adaptation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73330 Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-PMD-429268-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of IT equipment Notice Version No: 1 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/08/13 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SMA ENTERPRISES (893861) 256 St # 5, Cavalry Ground, Lahore Cantt Pakistan Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PKR 4884000.00 Evaluated Bid Price PKR 4884000.00 Signed Contract price PKR 4884000.00 Beneficial Ownership Details SMA ENTERPRISES (893861) Form Date: 13-AUG-24 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Muhammad Azhar Ali Sher PK Pakistan Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Agency: Oyo RAAMP Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 3000000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryNigeria
Publish dateFeb 14, 2025
Submission deadlineJul 10, 2026
Estimated value$3 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerOyo RAAMP
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationOyo RAAMP

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Nigeria - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P163353- Nigeria Rural Access and Agricultural Marketing Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Nigeria - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P163353- Nigeria Rural Access and Agricultural Marketing Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Nigeria - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P163353- Nigeria Rural Access and Agricultural Marketing Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Nigeria - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P163353- Nigeria Rural Access and Agricultural Marketing Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

road constructiondrainage structuresbridge constructionculvert installationroad surfacinginfrastructure developmenttransportation projectslocal government works