Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Project Coordinator Contract Award for Kosovo Development Initiative

Project Coordinator Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/01/29 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Kosovo Scores Rank: Final Evaluation Price EUR Signed Contract Price EUR Price: Cu...

Source ID: WB-OP00337014

Estimated value

$36,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Project Coordinator Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/01/29 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Kosovo Scores Rank: Final Evaluation Price EUR Signed Contract Price EUR Price: Cu...

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryXk
Publish dateFeb 3, 2025
Submission deadlineFeb 3, 2025
Estimated value$36,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerStrengthening Digital Governance for Service Delivery
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationStrengthening Digital Governance for Service Delivery

Tags & Signals

project coordinatorKosovo developmentindividual consultantcontract award12-month contractproject managementconsultancy services
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.