Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Municipality of Korsimoro Procures Solar-Powered Cultivators and Water Pumps

Contract Award Project: P168699-Girls Empowerment and Learning for All Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92340 Bid/Contract Reference No: 70./G-651/1.3/RFQ/PAT II-2023/070 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Aquisição de Tablets, Barcode Scanners e Outros Dispositivos Notice Version No: 1…

Source ID: WB-OP00339892

Estimated value

$28,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P168699-Girls Empowerment and Learning for All Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92340 Bid/Contract Reference No: 70./G-651/1.3/RFQ/PAT II-2023/070 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Aquisição de Tablets, Barcode Scanners e Outros Dispositivos Notice Version No: 1 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/03/06 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NCR ANGOLA-INFORMÁTICA, LDA (878155) Avenida do 1º Congresso do MPLA Luanda-Angola Tel:222-638-600 Fax:222-330-537 Email: comercial@ncrcorporate.co.ao Country: Angola Bid Price at Opening USD 140121.96 Evaluated Bid Price USD 140121.96 Signed Contract price USD 140121.96 Evaluated Bidder(s): JÚPITER DESENVOLVIMENTO INFORMÁTICO (SU), LDA (912313) Rua dos Generais, Condomínio das Mangueirinhas, Morro Bento, Luanda - Angola Country: Angola Bid Price at Opening USD 321318.72 Evaluated Bid Price USD 321320.74 PRIMETECH - IT SOLUTIONS, LDA (453181) Rua João Barros Nº 50 Ingombota - Luanda Country: Angola Bid Price at Opening USD 211200.96 Evaluated Bid Price USD 211200.96 MEDTECH ENGENHARIA HOSPITALAR ELECTROTÉCNICA, LDA.

(435696) DESDE 1991 Travessa Rei Katyavala n.º 19/21, Cx. Postal 2160, Luanda - Angola Country: Angola Bid Price at Opening USD 145108.15 Evaluated Bid Price USD 145130.70 Agency: Directorate General of Territorial Development-Ministry of Economy, Finance and Plan Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 28000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 16, 2025
Submission deadlineApr 2, 2026
Estimated value$28,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDirectorate General of Territorial Development-Ministry of Economy, Finance and Plan
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDirectorate General of Territorial Development-Ministry of Economy, Finance and Plan

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173830- Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173830- Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173830- Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173830- Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

solar-powered cultivatorssolar water pumpsagricultural equipmentmunicipal procurementsustainable farmingKorsimoro municipalityirrigation equipmentfarming tools