Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Radio Jingles Contract for Flood Emergency Preparedness in Eastern and Southern Africa

Contract Award Project: P180171-Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 1 Project (RCRP1) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1920 Bid/Contract Reference No: SS-MWRI-508292-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Contract for Airing of Radio Jingles on Flood Emergency Prepar…

Source ID: WB-OP00427089

Estimated value

$60,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180171-Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 1 Project (RCRP1) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1920 Bid/Contract Reference No: SS-MWRI-508292-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Contract for Airing of Radio Jingles on Flood Emergency Preparedness and Response Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/13 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): EYE MEDIA (1018120) P .O.

BOX 425, PLOT 48, BLOCK 1 KOROK, JUBA, SOUTH SUDAN Country: South Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 123600.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 54000.00 Signed Contract price USD 54000.00 Agency: Ministry of Water Resources and Irrigations Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 60000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 16, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 16, 2026
Estimated value$60,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Water Resources and Irrigations
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Water Resources and Irrigations

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180171- Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 1 Project (RCRP1) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180171- Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 1 Project (RCRP1) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180171- Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 1 Project (RCRP1) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180171- Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 1 Project (RCRP1) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

flood emergency preparednessradio jinglesclimate resiliencedirect selection contractEastern and Southern Africaemergency response communicationpublic awareness campaignwater resources ministry
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.