Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Equipment and Stationery Procurement for Tanzania Marine Fisheries Project

Contract Award Project: P179969-Tanzania Scaling-up Sustainable Marine Fisheries and Aquaculture Management Project (TASFAM) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-78520 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-MBEF-518613-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: CONTRACT FOR PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMENT’S AND STATI…

Source ID: WB-OP00425321

Estimated value

$70,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P179969-Tanzania Scaling-up Sustainable Marine Fisheries and Aquaculture Management Project (TASFAM) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-78520 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-MBEF-518613-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: CONTRACT FOR PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMENT’S AND STATIONARIES FOR PCT.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/05 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SQ COMPANY (1036196) P.O.BOX 952 kamusmahmoud21@gmail.com MBUYUNI -ZANZIBAR Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS 196643150.00 Evaluated Bid Price TZS 198235150.00 Signed Contract price TZS 198235150.00 Agency: Ministry of Blue Economy and Fisheries Zanzibar Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 70000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryTanzania, United Republic of
Publish dateFeb 6, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 6, 2026
Estimated value$70,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Blue Economy and Fisheries Zanzibar
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Blue Economy and Fisheries Zanzibar

Tags & Signals

marine fisheriesaquaculture managementequipment procurementstationery suppliesTanzania projectcontract awardsustainable fisheriesdevelopment project