Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Landfill Rehabilitation Design Update Services in Brcko District

Contract Award Project: P168862-Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95670 Bid/Contract Reference No: BA-SDIP-BD-DS-CS-24-12 Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Contract for Services for Revision/Updating of Detail Design for Re-cultivation, Re…

Source ID: WB-OP00408266

Estimated value

$3,900

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P168862-Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95670 Bid/Contract Reference No: BA-SDIP-BD-DS-CS-24-12 Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Contract for Services for Revision/Updating of Detail Design for Re-cultivation, Rehabilitation and Closure of the Landfill in Brcko District Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/11 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): JV ENOVA DOO AND SARAJ INŽINJENRING DOO (732194) Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina Final Evaluation Price BAM 5990.00 Signed Contract Price BAM 5990.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Convertible Mark (Convertible Mark) 5990.00 Agency: Brcko District Project Implementation Unit Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 3900.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
Country7B
Publish dateNov 12, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 12, 2025
Estimated value$3,900
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerBrcko District Project Implementation Unit
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationBrcko District Project Implementation Unit

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western Balkans - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P168862- Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western Balkans - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P168862- Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western Balkans - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P168862- Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western Balkans - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P168862- Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

landfill rehabilitationenvironmental remediationdesign revisionwaste managementBrcko Districtclosure planningre-cultivationengineering services
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.