Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Himachal Pradesh Roads Project Awards Ascentech Light Baton Supply Contract

Contract Award Project: P163328-Himachal Pradesh State Roads Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90660 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-HPRIDC -385392-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contract No. - GEMC-511687745539399 Ascentech Light Baton, Warranty 1 year - 115 Nos.…

Source ID: WB-OP00417568

Estimated value

$20,500

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P163328-Himachal Pradesh State Roads Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90660 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-HPRIDC -385392-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contract No. - GEMC-511687745539399 Ascentech Light Baton, Warranty 1 year - 115 Nos.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/03/23 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BALAJI ENTERPRISES (828873) 1st Floor H-33, Mahesh Nagar, Ambala Cantt-133001, Haryana Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 137425.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 137425.00 Signed Contract price INR 137425.00 Agency: HIMACHAL PRADESH ROAD AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 20500.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryIndia
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$20,500
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerHIMACHAL PRADESH ROAD AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationHIMACHAL PRADESH ROAD AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P163328- Himachal Pradesh State Roads Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

road infrastructurelight baton supplypublic procurementHimachal Pradeshequipment contractstate roads projectRFQ processcontract award