Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Road Safety Barrier Procurement for Himachal Pradesh Infrastructure Project

Contract Award Project: P163328-Himachal Pradesh State Roads Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90660 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-HPRIDC -385392-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contract No. - GEMC-51168778316247 NEELKAMAL Trapezium HDPE with Height of barrier 100…

Source ID: WB-OP00417565

Estimated value

$20,500

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P163328-Himachal Pradesh State Roads Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90660 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-HPRIDC -385392-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contract No. - GEMC-51168778316247 NEELKAMAL Trapezium HDPE with Height of barrier 1000 MM ROAD BARRIE - 70 Nos.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/03/23 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SANYUKT ENTERPRISES (828876) Mahesh Nagar Ambala Cantt Haryana Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 377720.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 377720.00 Signed Contract price INR 377720.00 Agency: HIMACHAL PRADESH ROAD AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 20500.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryIndia
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$20,500
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerHIMACHAL PRADESH ROAD AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationHIMACHAL PRADESH ROAD AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P163328- Himachal Pradesh State Roads Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

road safety barriersHDPE barriersinfrastructure projectHimachal Pradesh roadscontract awardpublic procurementroad transformationsafety equipment
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.