Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Water Security and Sanitation Project Contract Award for Construction Works

Contract Award Project: P173076-Moldova Water Security and Sanitation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70270 Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-PIU-NORLD-529801-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Contract with Sud-Terra SRL Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2…

Source ID: WB-OP00423846

Estimated value

$40,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P173076-Moldova Water Security and Sanitation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70270 Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-PIU-NORLD-529801-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Contract with Sud-Terra SRL Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/01/21 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SRL SUD TERRA (1057432) UTA Găgăuzia, Comrat, str.

Fedico, 22, ap.(of.) 25 Country: Moldova Bid Price at Opening MDL Evaluated Bid Price MDL 528395.33 Signed Contract price MDL 528395.33 Agency: National Office for Regional and Local Development Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 40000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryMoldova, Republic of
Publish dateJan 30, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 30, 2026
Estimated value$40,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNational Office for Regional and Local Development
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNational Office for Regional and Local Development

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P173076- Moldova Water Security and Sanitation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P173076- Moldova Water Security and Sanitation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P173076- Moldova Water Security and Sanitation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P173076- Moldova Water Security and Sanitation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

water securitysanitation projectconstruction worksinfrastructure developmentcontract awardpublic procurementregional developmentMoldova
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.