Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Education Quality Improvement Project Contract Award for Services

Contract Award Project: P179363-Education Quality Improvement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95360; TF-C1762 Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-MOED-523793-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contract with TATRA-BIS SRL Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/D…

Source ID: WB-OP00417569

Estimated value

$5,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P179363-Education Quality Improvement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95360; TF-C1762 Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-MOED-523793-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contract with TATRA-BIS SRL Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/05 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TATRA-BIS SRL (615505) Legal address: mun.

Chisinau, sec. Centru, str. Bernardazzi A., 53/4 Actual address: mun. Chisinau, str. A. Bernardazzi, 59/3, MD2009 Country: Moldova Bid Price at Opening MDL 29995.00 Evaluated Bid Price MDL 29995.00 Signed Contract price MDL 29995.00 Rejected Bidder(s): CENTRUL SUMMIT (931582) Republica Moldova, mun. Chişinău, sec. Centru, str.

Tighina, 49/3, ap.(of.) of.13 b Country: Moldova Bid Price at Opening MDL 24848.87 Evaluated Bid Price MDL 24851.18 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SC DALOMITES SRL (1047564) MD-2012, strada A. Puşkin 28, ap. 16, mun. Chişinău Country: Moldova Bid Price at Opening MDL 29942.17 Evaluated Bid Price MDL 29942.17 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive GRAND HOTEL (931576) str. A.

Bernardazzi, 38, Chișinău, MD 2001 Republica Moldova Country: Moldova Bid Price at Opening MDL 19430.00 Evaluated Bid Price MDL 19430.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SRL "PROTOCOL GROUP" (1027069) MD-2005, str. Puskin 44/1, of. 308, mun.

Chisinau, Moldova Country: Moldova Bid Price at Opening MDL 38410.50 Evaluated Bid Price MDL 38410.50 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive KEYSTONE HUMAN SERVICES INTERNATIONAL MOLDOVA ASSOCIATION (430330) 20, Sf. Gheorghe street.

Chisinau, Moldova Country: Moldova Bid Price at Opening MDL 16032.00 Evaluated Bid Price MDL 16032.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Ministry of Education, Culture and Research Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 5000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryMoldova, Republic of
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$5,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Education, Culture and Research
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Education, Culture and Research

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179363- Education Quality Improvement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179363- Education Quality Improvement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179363- Education Quality Improvement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179363- Education Quality Improvement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

education quality improvementcontract awardrequest for quotationsMinistry of EducationTATRA-BIS SRLMoldovaservice contractpublic procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.