Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Supervision Contract Awarded for Santa Maria Pontão Coastal Development Project in Cabo Verde

Contract Award Project: P176981-Resilient Tourism and Blue Economy Development in Cabo Verde Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71260 Bid/Contract Reference No: 47/RTBED/UGPE/2024 Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Contracting Supervision/Inspection Service for the Requalificati…

Source ID: WB-OP00421978

Estimated value

$300,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176981-Resilient Tourism and Blue Economy Development in Cabo Verde Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71260 Bid/Contract Reference No: 47/RTBED/UGPE/2024 Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Contracting Supervision/Inspection Service for the Requalification of the Pontão de Santa Maria and Surrounding Area to Support the Integration of the Coastal Fisheries and Tourism Value Chains in CV Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/11 Duration of Contract 36 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): MAURICIO DOS SANTOS ARQUITECTOS, SOCIEDADE UNIPESSOAL, LDA (377244) Rua Embaixada Espanha Nº 5, Semi-Cave - Achada Santo António - Praia - Cabo Verde Country: Cabo Verde Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 19-NOV-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Fernando Alberto Maurício DOS SANTOS CV Cabo Verde Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent INROS LACKNER (464686) Country: Senegal Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 19-NOV-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Fabrice ATTIORI SN Senegal Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: 80.39 Consultant Specific Experience: 0 Methodology: 27.20 Key Personnel: 53.19 Financial: 1 Combined: 1 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price EUR 984075.00 Signed Contract Price EUR 984075.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 984075.00 Agency: Unidade de Gestao de Projectos Especiais Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 300000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryCabo Verde
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$300,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerUnidade de Gestao de Projectos Especiais
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUnidade de Gestao de Projectos Especiais

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cabo Verde - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P176981- Resilient Tourism and Blue Economy Development in Cabo Verde Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cabo Verde - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P176981- Resilient Tourism and Blue Economy Development in Cabo Verde Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

coastal developmenttourism integrationfisheries value chainsupervision servicesCabo Verdeblue economyconsultant qualificationinfrastructure requalification