Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Contrat à commandes pour consommables en électricité

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques — Systèmes électriques ou d’éclairage, composants, fournitures et accessoires (39000000) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire de Sorel-Tracy Suppliers: Lumen, division de Sonepar Canada Inc., DUBO ELECTRIQUE LTÉE, Lumen, division de Sonepar Canada Inc. Award amount: 619447.78 C…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20106432

Estimated value

CA$619,448

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques — Systèmes électriques ou d’éclairage, composants, fournitures et accessoires (39000000) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire de Sorel-Tracy Suppliers: Lumen, division de Sonepar Canada Inc., DUBO ELECTRIQUE LTÉE, Lumen, division de Sonepar Canada Inc.

Award amount: 619447.78 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-28T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateNov 21, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 26, 2026
Estimated valueCA$619,448
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre de services scolaire de Sorel-Tracy
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre de services scolaire de Sorel-Tracy

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Lumendivision de Sonepar Canada Inc.DUBO ELECTRIQUE LTÉE

Tags & Signals

GoodsCanadacontratcommandespourconsommableslectricitissuedcentreservicesscolairesorel
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.