Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Financial Services Contract Awarded by Ville de Dégelis

O1 - Indéterminé — Finances et assurances (84000000) Buyer: Ville de Dégelis . Suppliers: DESJARDINS SÉCURITÉ FINANCIÈRE ® Award amount: 154535.17 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Status: cancelled Contract signed: 2025-12-31T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20117434

cancelledCanada

Estimated value

CA$154,535

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

O1 - Indéterminé — Finances et assurances (84000000) Buyer: Ville de Dégelis . Suppliers: DESJARDINS SÉCURITÉ FINANCIÈRE ® Award amount: 154535.17 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Status: cancelled Contract signed: 2025-12-31T00:00:00-05:00

Statuscancelled
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 19, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$154,535
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Dégelis .
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Dégelis .

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

DESJARDINS SÉCURITÉ FINANCIÈRE ®

Tags & Signals

financial servicesnegotiated contractVille de Dégelisinsurance procurementpublic sector financecontract award